Lamia Airport (Military) in Greece Greek airports - Lamia Airport (Military)
Lamia Airport (Military) in Greece - Hellenic Republic
Greek airports
World airports
Airport photos - free!
Aircraft photos - free!
Spacecraft pics - free!
Aviation articles
Lamia Airport (Military)

LAMIA (LAM), Town, FTHIOTIDA

Type of location: Ancient name, Airport, Military airport, Prefecture capital, Province capital, Town hall, Cathedral house

Other Names: ZITOUNI, ZETOUNI (Byzantine era)
Postal Code: 35100
Tel +30 22310

Altitude: 100 meters
Longitude: 22o 25' 52" E
Latitude: 38o 53' 50" N

 

General Info
Country Greece
Time UTC+2(+3DT)
Latitude 38.874561
38° 52' 28.42" N
Longitude 22.434972
022° 26' 05.90" E
Elevation 38 feet
12 meters
Magnetic Variation 003° E (01/05)
Operating Agency HELLENIC AIR FORCE COMMAND
Operating Hours 24 HOUR OPERATIONS
Daylight Savings Time Last Sunday in March to last Sunday in October


Runways
ID Dimensions Surface PCN ILS
13/31 3412 x 82 feet
1040 x 25 meters
ASPHALT - NO

Runway 13/31

3412 x 82 feet
1040 x 25 meters

Runway 13
Surface ASPHALT
True Heading 133.0
Latitude 38.877811
38° 52' 40.12" N
Longitude 22.430586
022° 25' 50.11" E
Elevation 38.0 feet
12 meters
Landing Distance 3412 feet
1040 meters
Takeoff Distance 3412 feet
1040 meters

Runway 31
Surface ASPHALT
True Heading 313.0
Latitude 38.871308
38° 52' 16.71" N
Longitude 22.439356
022° 26' 21.68" E
Elevation 38.0 feet
12 meters
Landing Distance 3412 feet
1040 meters
Takeoff Distance 3412 feet
1040 meters

 


Thanks to: www.worldaerodata.com

The content above was published at Airports-Worldwide.com in 2005.
We don't guarantee the information is fresh and accurate. The data may be wrong or outdated.
For more up-to-date information please refer to other sources.



















christianity portal
directory of hotels worldwide
 
 

Copyright 2004-2017 © by Airports-Worldwide.com
Legal Disclaimer